Login
Fixture List for 2019            
Day Date Club Type Venue Time Dress Game  
April 2019                
Saturday 20 Apr Green opens   H 2:00 PM G    
Tuesday 23 Apr Roll Up   H 2:00 PM      

Wednesday

Friday

24 Apr

26 Apr

Sele Bowls Club Tour 

Roll Up

Mixed

 

H

H

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

W

 

5R

 

 
Saturday 27 Apr Open/Recruitment Day     10:00 AM      

Sunday

Tuesday

28 Apr

30 Apr

Club afternoon

Wadhurst 

 

Mixed League

H

H

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

G

W

 

4T

 
May 2019                

Thursday

Thursday

02 May

02 May

HELLINGLY 

Hellingly

LADIES

Men

H

A

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

W

W

4T

4T

 

Saturday

Sunday

04 May

05 May

Eastbourne Blind

Groombridge

Mixed

Mixed League

A

A

2:00 PM

2:30 PM

W

G

4T

4T

 
Monday 06 May Eastbourne BC Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5R  
Tuesday 07 May HAMPDEN PARK LADIES LADIES H 2:00 PM W 3T  
Tuesday 07 May Hampden Park Men H 2:00 PM W 3R  
Wednesday 08 May Spartan Mixed A 2:00 PM W 4R  
Thursday 09 May Herstmonceux Mixed League A 2:30 PM W 4T  
Saturday 11 May Hollington Old Church Mixed A 2:00 PM G 4T  
Monday 13 May Gullivers Mixed H 2:00 PM W 5T  
Tuesday 14 May Aubrey Crowe 1 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 15 May GILDREDGE PARK LADIES LADIES LEAGUE h 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 16 May HORAM LADIES LADIES H 2:00 PM W 3T  
Friday 17 May Bexhill Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5R  
Sunday 19 May Royal Sovereign Men H 2:00 PM W 3T  
Sunday 19 May ROYAL SOVEREIGN LADIES LADIES H 2:00 PM W 3T  

Monday

Tuesday

20 May

21 May

Roll Up

Polegrove 

 

Mixed

H

A

6:00 PM

2:00 PM

 

W

 

4T

 
Wednesday 22 May HAMPDEN PARK LADIES LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 23 May Parade Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5T  
Friday 24 May Gildredge Park  Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5R  
Sunday 26 May Crouch Mixed  H 2:00 PM W 5R  
Monday 27 May Spartan Mixed H 2:00 PM W 4R  
Tuesday 28 May Aubrey Crowe 2 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 29 May SEAFORD LADIES LADIES LEAGUE H 10:00 AM G 2R  

Thursday

Friday

30 May

31 May

Motcombe

Seaford

Mixed

Mixed

A

H

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

W

W

4T

4R

 
June 2019                
Saturday 01 Jun WI Afternoon LADIES H 2:00 PM   46R  
Monday 03 Jun East Dean & Friston Mixed A 2:00 PM W 4T  
Tuesday 04 Jun Aubrey Crowe 3 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 05 Jun PARADE LADIES LEAGUE H 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 06 Jun Horam Mixed league H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Friday 07 Jun Sussex Vice Patrons Men H 2:00 PM H 5R  
Saturday 08 Jun Hanborough Bowls Club Mixed H 2:00 PM W 6R  
Monday 10 Jun Gildredge Park  Mixed H 2:00 PM W 5R  
Tuesday 11 Jun Horam Goodwill Cup Mixed A 2:30 PM W 4T  
Wednesday 12 Jun EASTBOURNE LADIES LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 13 Jun WEST MIDDLESED LADIES LADIES H 2:00 PM W 3R  
Saturday 15 Jun Comerford Trophy Men Singles H 10:00 AM W 6R  
Sunday 16 Jun Royal Sovereign Men A 2:00 PM W 3T  
Sunday 16 Jun ROYAL SOVEREIGN LADIES LADIES A 2:00 PM W 3T  
Monday 17 Jun Deanland Mixed league A 2:00 PM G 4T  
Tuesday 18 Jun Aubrey Crowe Reserve Day AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 19 Jan ROYAL SOVEREIGN LADIES LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 20 Jun HAMPDEN PARK LADIES LADIES A 2:00 PM W 3T  
Thursday 20 Jun Hampden Park Men A 2:00 PM W 3T  
Friday 21 Jun LADIES INVITATION LADIES H 2:00 PM W 5T  
Saturday 22 Jun Ladies v Gents Mixed H 2:00 PM W 6T  
Monday 24 Jun Polegrove Mixed H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Tuesday 25 Jun Aubrey Crowe 4 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 26 Jun MOTCOMBE LADIES LEAGUE H 10:00 AM G 2R  
Wednesday 26 Jun Horam Mixed League A 2:30 PM G 4T  
Friday 28 Jun Uckfield Mixed League H 6:00 PM G 4T  
Saturday 29 Jun Simmons Cup Mixed Pairs H 10:00 AM W 6R  
July 2019                
Monday 01 Jul Roll Up   H 6:00 PM      
Tuesday 02 Jul Aubrey Crowe 5 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 03 Jul GILDREDGE PARK LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 04 Jul Roll-up   H 2:00 PM      
Saturday 06 Jul HARRIS BOWL LADIES Singles H 1:00 PM W    
Sunday 07 Jul Ringmer Mixed League A 2:30 PM W 4T  
Tuesday 09 Jul Aubrey Crowe 6 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 10 Jul HAMPDEN PARK LADIES LEAGUE H 10:00 PM G 2R  
Thursday 11 Jul Cross in Hand Mixed League H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Friday 12 Jul Buxted Park Mixed A 2:30 PM W 5R  
Saturday 13 Jul Wadhurst Mixed league A 2:30 PM W 4T  
Monday 15 Jul Seaford Mixed A 2:00 PM W 4R  
Tuesday 16 Jul Aubrey Crowe 7 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 17 Jul Eastbourne Blind Mixed H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Thursday 18 Jul Roll Up   H 6:00 PM W    
Saturday 20 Jul Crowborough Wolfe Mixed A 2:00 PM W 4T  
Tuesday 23 Jul Aubrey Crowe Reserve Day AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 24 Jul SEAFORD LADIES LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 AM G 2R  
Wednesday 24 Jul Uckfield Mixed league A 6:00 PM G 4T  
Thursday 25 Jul Eastbourne BC Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5R  
Saturday 27 Jul Bob Price Shield Mixed H 10:00 AM W 6T  
Wednesday 31 Jul PARADE LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 PM G 2R  
Wednesday 31 Jul Maresfield Mixed League A 6:00 PM G 4T  
August 2019                
Thursday 01 Aug Ninfield Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5T  
Saturday 03 Aug Ken Ryall Memorial Mixed Pairs H 10:00 AM W 6R  
Sunday 04 Aug Ringmer Mixed League H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Tuesday 06 Aug Aubrey Crowe 8 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 07 Aug EASTBOURNE LADIES LADIES LEAGUE H 10:00 AM G 2R  
Wednesday 07 Aug Rotherfield Mixed league H 6:00 PM G 4T  
THursday 08 Aug Cross in Hand Mixed League A 2:00 PM W 4T  
Friday 09 Aug Herstmonceux Mixed league H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Sunday 11 Aug Roll-up   H 3:00 AM      
Tuesday 13 Aug Aubrey Crowe 9 AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 14 Aug ROYAL SOVEREIGN LADIES LADIES LEAGUE H 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 15 Aug Rotherfield Mixed league A 5:30 PM W 4T  
Sunday 18 Aug Mixed triples invitation day   H 10:00 AM      
Monday 19 Aug Gullivers Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5T  
Tuesday 20 Aug HORAM LADIES LADIES A 2:30 PM W 3T  
Wednesday 21 Aug MOTCOMBE LADIES LEAGUE A 10:00 AM G 2R  
Thursday 22 Aug Roll-up Mixed H 2:00 PM      
Friday 23 Aug Motcombe Mixed H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Saturday 24 Aug Captain -v- Vice Captain Mixed H 2:00 PM W    
Sunday 25 Aug Hellingly Mixed league A 2:00 PM W 4T  
Monday 26 Aug Club Afternoon Mixed H 2:00 PM G    
Tuesday 27 Aug Aubrey Crowe 10  AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 28 Aug Parade Mixed H 2:00 PM W 5T  
Thursday 29 Aug Deanland Mixed league H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Friday 30 Aug St, Albans Bowls Club Mixed H 2:00 PM W 6R  
Saturday 31 Aug Club Finals       W    
September 2019                
Sunday 01 Sep Club Finals            
Tuesday 02 Sep Aubrey Crowe Reserve Day AC H 6:00 PM G 5T  
Wednesday 04 Sep Bexhill Mixed H 2:00 PM W 5R  
Thursday 05 Sep FINALS RESERVE DAY       W    
Friday 06 Sep Hellingly Mixed league H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Saturday 07 Sep Aubrey Crowe 11 + Supper AC H 2:00 PM G 6T  
Sunday 08 Sep FINALS RESERVE DAY       W    
Monday 09 Sep Crouch Mixed A 2:00 PM W 5R  
Tuesday 10 Sep Candlelit bowls Mixed H        
Wednesday 11 Sep Fareham Bowls Club Mixed H 1:30 PM W 6R  
Thursday 12 Sep Buxted Park Mixed H 2:00 PM W 5R  
Friday 13 Sep HELLINGLY LADIES A 2:00 PM W 3T  
Friday 13 Sep Hellingly Men H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Saturday 14 Sep Non-trophy event Singles Mixed H 10:00 AM W 6R  
Sunday 15 Sep Crowborough Mixed league H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Tuesday 17 Sep East Dean & Friston Mixed H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Wednesday 18 Sep Club Afternoon   H 2:00 PM G    
Friday 20 Sep Maresfield Mixed league H 2:00 PM W 4T  
Saturday 21 Sep Presidents/Charity Match Mixed H 2:00 PM W 6R  
Sunday 22 Sep Groombridge Mixed League H 2:00 PM G 4T  
Monday 23 Sep Roll Up   H 2:00 PM G    
Wednesday 25 Sep Roll Up   H 2:00 PM G    
Friday 27 Sep Roll Up   H 2:00 PM G    
Sunday 29 Sep Green closes            
Indoor Season 2020                
January 2020                
Sunday 19 Jan Hampden Park Mixed A 2:00 PM G 6T Meal
February 2020                
Sunday 02 Feb Denton Island Mixed A 2:00 PM G 6T Meal
Saturday 15 Feb Langney Mixed A 2:00 PM G 6T T&B
March 2020                
Saturday 14 Mar Edgerton Park Mixed A 2:00 PM G 6T Meal
Sunday 28 Apr Wealden Mixed A 2:15 PM G 6T Meal
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement