Login

ROLL OF HONOUR 2019

                                   Winners                 Runners Up

 

Comerford Trophy          Mike Cooke              Pat Smith

 

Simmons Cup                Pat Smith                Keith Pulling

                                    Sally Pulling             Frances Baker

 

Bob Price Shield             Carol Downes           Steve Carter

                                     Ray Kirk                  Ann Pearce

                                     Dave Sykes              Ron Townsend

                                   

Harris Bowl                    Norma Dalgleish          Edie Vine

                                               

Ken Ryall Trophy            Mike Cooke                  Trevor Roberts

                                    Edie Vine                      Wendy Peirce                                 

Non Trophy – Ladies       Norma Dalgleish            Rita Smith

 

Non Trophy – Men           Pat Smith                      Keith Jenkinson

 

Aubrey Crowe League      Skuas (Chris Andrews - Peter Baker -                                               Jim Brown - Carol Downes - Jonathan Wilde)

                       

Men’s Singles                  Graeme MacKinnon          Dave Sykes

 

Ladies Singles                 Sally Pulling                     Jenny Bennett

 

Men’s 100 Up                  Eddie Jones                      Bobby Bennett

 

Ladies 100 Up                 Christine Andrews              Sally Pulling

                                   

Men's Pairs                      Graeme MacKinnon            Keith Jenkinson

                           Mike Cooke                       Steve Carter

 

Ladies Pairs                      Rita Smith                         Sally Pulling

                                       Frances Baker                    Wendy Peirce

 

Australian Pairs                 Ian Catling                         Bobby Bennett

                                       Trevor Roberts                    Norma Dalgleish

 

Mixed Pairs                       Steve Carter                        Pat Smith

                                        Sheena Brown                     Jenny Bennett

                                                           

2 Woods                            Frances Baker                     Bobby Bennett

                                               

Champion of Champions     Graeme MacKinnon          

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement