Login

Roll of Honour 2016

                                          Winners                                          Runners Up

 

Comerford Trophy                                           William Wheeler                                   John Brand

 

Simmons Cup                                                  Pat Smith                                              Taff Ryan

                        Shelagh Allen                                        Dorothy Langford

 

Bob Price Shield                                            Eddie Jones                                           Rita Smith

                                                           Edie Vine                                                Fred Stevens

                                                           William Wheeler                                     Ray Kirk

 

Harris Bowl                                                    Sally Pulling                                           Avis Green

 

Ken Ryall Trophy                                             Tom Dalgleish                                        Pat Smith

                                                                         Lee Godley                                           Rita Smith

 

Non Trophy – Ladies                                        Dorothy Langford                                  Jenny Bennett

Non Trophy – Men                                            Eddie Jones                                           Jim Brown

 

Aubrey Crowe League                                      Owls

 

Mens Singles                                                    John Brand                                             William Wheeler

 

Ladies Singles                                                  Hilda Bateson                                         Wendy Ryan

 

Mens 100 Up                                                    Tom Dalgleish                                          Peter Baker

 

Ladies 100 Up                                                  Sally Pulling                                             Hilda Bateson

 

Mens Pairs                                                        Not awarded

 

Ladies Pairs                                                     Sally Pulling                                             Edie Vine

                                                                         Dorothy Langford                                    Lee Godley

 

Australian Pairs                                              Ryan Irvine                                              Fred Stevens

                                                                        Ray Kirk                                                    Hilda Bateson

 

Mixed Pairs                                                      Geoff Fitch                                               Ryan Irvine

                                                                         Dorothy Langford                                    Edie Vine

 

2 Woods                                                           Ryan Irvine                                            Peter Langford

 

Champion of Champions                                   John Brand

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy